CANNABIS SEED COLLECTIONS AUTOFLOWERING SEEDS FEMINIZED SEEDS REGULAR LIMITED EDITIONS VIDEOS COMPETITIONS BARNEY'S MERCHANDISE
HOME ABOUT BARNEYS HELP & SUPPORT BARNEYS ON TOUR CUSTOMER SERVICE REVIEWS CANNABIS SEED COLLECTIONS AUTOFLOWERING SEEDS FEMINIZED SEEDS BARNEY'S MERCHANDISE

PRIVACY POLICY & COOKIE USAGE

Cookies

This website uses cookies in order to enhance your user experience. By using this website you are agreeing to the use of cookies from this website.

Cookies are small text files that websites use to remember information about you. They’re stored on your computer and can only be accessed by the website that created them or your web browser. It is possible to change the cookie settings of your browser to allow or block cookies depending on your preference.

This website uses a number of different cookies depending on how you use the website:

Google Analytics a third party cookie)  These cookies are set by Google Analytics and are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use this information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited.


The cookies that are used for Google Analytics in order for us to understand what content people find useful, and for us to then provide better content on the website. This information is collected in anonymous form and includes information such as visits to the site, how you arrived at the site and what pages you visited. If you wish to opt out of this then follow this link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Blocking the use of cookies may result in this website not functioning properley.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Barneysfarm.com uses and protects any information that you give Barneysfarm.com when you use this website.

Barneys Farm is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Barneys Farm may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 16/01/2012.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Controlling your personal information:

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@barneysfarm.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. 

Exclusive access for adults only

Content for people of 18 years of age or older, entering barneysfarm.com is reserved for people at the age of majority. In the Netherlands, the age of majority is 18 years old, check your local laws and respect them.

We dispatch our marijuana seeds with the reservation that they will  not be used in conflict with national laws. Customers must be aware that cannabis seeds are illegal in some countries. Barneys Farm provides these seeds on condition that they will not be taken to countries where they are illegal. Those doing so are solely responsible for their own actions and Barney’s Farm accepts no responsibility in this regard.

Our online store complies with Netherlands law. Seeds are sold strictly for souvenirs, storage and genetic preservation.

General legal notice: Germination is illegal in most countries, please check your country's law regarding seeds, paraphernalia and other products related with Cannabis culture.

Enter, I am 18 years or olderI do not accept